Methods and biomarker for evulating cancer metastasis, pharmaceutical composition for inhibiting cancer metastasis, and method for analyzing secretome

Abstract

本發明係關於一種肺癌轉移之評估方法、一種肺癌轉移之生物標記、一種抑制癌症轉移之醫藥組成物、以及一種分泌蛋白質體之分析方法。其中,利用中空纖維管柱培養系統結合定量蛋白質體技術,找出造成癌症轉移相關分泌蛋白質分子,並首次以PARK7作為肺腺癌進程判斷之生物標記。