Use of Toona sinensis leaf extract (TSLE) for preparing pharmaceutical composition to decrease fat accumulation

Abstract

本發明係有關於一種香椿萃取物(Toona sinensis leaf extract, TSLE)用於製備降低脂肪堆積之醫藥組合物之用途,係施予一有效劑量之香椿萃取物於一所需個體,以活化過氧化小體增生活化受體α(PPARα)基因與蛋白表現達到降低脂肪堆積。