Yttrium aluminum garnet phosphor, method for preparing the same, and light-emitting diode containing the same

Abstract

本發明係有關於一種釔鋁石榴石螢光材料、其製作方法、及包含其之發光二極體裝置,其中釔鋁石榴石螢光材料,係如下式(I)所示: (Y3-aMa)Al5-bSibO12 (I) 其中,0.01  a  0.2,0 <b  1.2,且M係至少一選自由鈰(Ce)、鏑(Dy)、釓(Gd)、銪(Eu)、鋱(Tb)、鑭(La)、鐠(Pr)、釹(Nd)、及釤(Sm)所組成之群組。

Translated title of the contribution釔鋁石榴石螢光材料、其製作方法、及包含其之發光二極體裝置